Product Code: CENALB
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 100cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
An old cottage garden plant often seen growing on walls and dry, stony banks. Attractive fragrant white flowers above bright green leaves.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Centranthus
Species rubra
Variety 'Albus'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH