Product Code: EPICAR
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 45cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow, Red
A clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves, copper-red and brown when young. Large spidery pale yellow flowers with light red tinted spurs.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species wushanense
Variety 'Caramel'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From