Product Code: GERSWES
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A hardy variety of Gerbera with mounding dark green foliage and upright stems of striking large, pink flowers that keep flowering from Spring until Autumn.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Gerbera
Species Garvinea
Variety 'Sweet Sixteen'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants