Product Code: GEUTEMY2
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 50cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A clump forming perennial with masses of lovely semi double soft yellow flowers on dark stems above mounding strawberry like green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Tempo Yellow'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From