Product Code: HEPPIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A semi-evergreen, dome-shaped perennial with lobed purple tinted leaves. Pretty bowl-shaped pale pink flowers appear with the leaves in early spring.
Plant Details
Genus Hepatica
Species noblis
Variety 'Pink Forest'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From