Product Code: IBEPIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Huge, flat clusters of salmon pink flowers, smother mounding evergreen shrubby green foliage in spring and summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Iberis
Species
Variety 'Pink Ice'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants