Product Code: LYCPET
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A cousin to the popular Lychnis Jenny with clump forming bushy linear green foliage and fluffy white ragged flowers on top of upright dark red wirey stems.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Lychnis
Species
Variety 'Petite Henri'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.