Product Code: AEOBIC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An Aeonium with multiple rosettes of blue-green leaves, tinged with red along the margin and insignificant white flowers

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Aeonium
Species haworthii
Variety 'Bicolour'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 1m
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants