Ajuga reptans 'Golden Glow'

Ajuga reptans 'Golden Glow'

Product Code: AJUGOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

This ajuga has patterned foliage of green, yellow, pink and cream.The cream sections turn pink in autumn. Blue-purple flower spikes. Slightly slower growing than other ajugas.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Ajuga
Species reptans
Variety 'Golden Glow'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213