Product Code: CORCAN
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A perennial with fern-like blue-green foliage bearing upright spikes of showy canary-yellow flowers over a long season.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species
Variety 'Canary Feathers'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc