Product Code: ALLJEA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A bulbous perennial, mid-green triangular leaves and bears bright yellow, star-shaped flowers which are attractive to bees.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Allium
Species moly
Variety 'Jeannine'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries