Baptisia australis 'Decadence Dutch Chocolate'

Baptisia australis 'Decadence Dutch Chocolate'

Product Code: BAPDECDC
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An unusual new perennial with blue-green leaves and spikes of rich velvety chocolate pea-like flowers from May to July.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species australis
Variety 'Decadence Dutch Chocolate'
Common Name
Colour Burgundy
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213