Bergenia  'Fire & Ice'

Bergenia 'Fire & Ice'

Product Code: BERFIR
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

This is so new that we actually cant find much information about it but what we do know is that it has beautiful pink tinged white flowers backed with dark pink sepals.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Bergenia
Species
Variety 'Fire & Ice'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Most Aspects
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213