Brunnera macrophylla 'Betty Bowring'

Brunnera macrophylla 'Betty Bowring'

Product Code: BRUBET
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An early flowering perennial with heart-shaped green leaves and airy sprays of delicate white flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Betty Bowring'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213