Brunnera  'Jennifer'

Brunnera 'Jennifer'

Product Code: BRUJEN
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A beautiful variety with large heart shaped bright green leaves and sprays of bicoloured powder blue and white forget-me-not flowers in the spring.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species
Variety 'Jennifer'
Common Name
Colour Blue, White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213