Brunnera macrophylla 'Queen of Hearts'

Brunnera macrophylla 'Queen of Hearts'

Product Code: BRUQUE
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A stunning variety with large silvery heart-shaped leaves with dark veining and sprays of forget-me-not-like baby blue flowers in the spring.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Queen of Hearts'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213