Brunnera macrophylla 'Sterling Silver'

Brunnera macrophylla 'Sterling Silver'

Product Code: BRUSTE
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A lovely Brunnera with large heart-shaped with large shimmering reflective silver leaves with green veins. Airy sprays of forget-me-not-like bright blue flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Sterling Silver'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213