Campanula glomerata 'Freya'

Campanula glomerata 'Freya'

Product Code: CAMFRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

Spreading perennial with dark green leaves and dense clusters of tubular-bell-shaped lilac-purple flowers on short stems.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species glomerata
Variety 'Freya'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213