Product Code: CEPGIG
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 2m

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
Large clumps of dark green divided leaves topped with wiry branched stems with large pale primrose yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Cephalaria
Species gigantea
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 2m
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries