Product Code: CIRFRO
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Clump-forming perennial with dark green leaves, softly hairy beneath, and pure white thistle like flowers.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Cirsium
Species rivulare
Variety 'Frosted Magic'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers