Product Code: EPIAMB
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves, purple-tinted when young. Charming pendent, yellow flowers with spurs.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species
Variety 'Amber Queen'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek