Product Code: EUPSIL
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 80cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Green
A semi-evergreen, clump forming perennial with mint green linear leaves edged in cream encircle thick upright stems. Grown predominantly for its foliage but has chartreuse flowers, marked with creamy white in spring.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species characias
Variety 'Silver Swan'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL