Product Code: GAISPIR
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A new compact series that is rich flowering and perfect for pots, with dark green basal foliage with short upright stems topped with bright red with a large red eye.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Gaillardia
Species
Variety 'Spintop Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd