Product Code: GERSWESU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A hardy variety of Gerbera with mounding dark glossy green foliage and upright stems of large, beautiful amethyst flowers that fade with age. Will flower from spring until autumn.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Gerbera
Species Garvinea
Variety 'Sweet Surprise'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries