Product Code: GEUPRI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A long flowering, clump forming perennial with large lobed basal mid green leaves and short fuzzy green stems topped with masses of beautiful, very showy bright orange flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Prinses Juliana'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd