Product Code: GYPCER
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A lovely gypsophila with a mounding habit and smothered by fragrant white flowers.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Gypsophila
Species cerastoides
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants