Sisyrinchium angustifolium 'Album'

Sisyrinchium angustifolium 'Album'

Product Code: SISALB
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A clump-forming perennial with narrow dark green leaves and upright stems of pretty white flowers with a yellow throat in summer. Self-seeds.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species angustifolium
Variety 'Album'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213