Product Code: FRAPINB
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A rosette-forming perennial with deeply lobed green leaves and spikes of pretty pale pink flowers with dark pink markings.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Francoa
Species sonchifolia
Variety 'Pink Bouquet'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Protect from winter wet
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Fairweathers