Gaillardia aristata 'Amber Wheels'

Gaillardia aristata 'Amber Wheels'

Product Code: GAIAMB
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

Compact perennial with large golden flowers with fringed tips and amber-red coloured centres.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Gaillardia
Species aristata
Variety 'Amber Wheels'
Common Name
Colour Red, Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213