Product Code: GAIMESR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An upright, uniformed, well branched perennial with a mound of bright green foliage and upright stems topped with large red daisy-like flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Gaillardia
Species grandiflora
Variety 'Mesa Red'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave