Product Code: GAISPIC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange, Red
A new compact series that is rich flowering and perfect for pots, with dark green basal foliage with short upright stems topped with copper-orange fluted petals with yellow tips.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Gaillardia
Species
Variety 'Spintop Copper Sun'
Common Name
Colour Orange, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL