Product Code: GALCAN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A bulbous perennial with upright sword like, bright green leaves topped with white bell shaped flowers that hang onto p of tall stems.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Galtonia
Species candicans
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries