Product Code: GALOFF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A vigorous perennial with oval green leaves, branching stems and long flower stalks producing many mauve to light pink sweetpea type flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Galega
Species officianalis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH