Product Code: GALPRI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Green
An unusual bulbous perennial with upright sword like, bright green leaves topped arching green flowers that hang on top of short stems.
Plant Details
Genus Galtonia
Species princeps
Variety
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From