Product Code: GAUCOR
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 75cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Bushy, clump forming perennial with slender, erect stems and gold margined leaves. Produces star-shaped white flowers fading to pink.
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Corrie's Gold'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From