Product Code: GAUGIGW
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A compact and early flowering Gaura with slender, short stems above green foliage and white long lasting flowers.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species
Variety 'Giggles White
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd