Product Code: GAULIL
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A long flowering, bushy, clump forming perennial with slender, upright stems and many lovely bright pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Lillipop Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants