Product Code: GAULITJ
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Bushy, clump forming perennial with slender, erect stems with dark leaves bicoloured pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Little Janie'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave