Product Code: GAUPAP
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Bushy, clump forming perennial with graceful, upright green stems and beautiful pure white flowers that look like butterflies.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species
Variety 'Papillon'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants