Product Code: GENCRY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White, Blue
A late flowering, compact herbaceous perennial with numerous white trumpet-shaped flowers with mauve stripes on the outside above dark green foliage. .

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Gentiana
Species ashiro
Variety 'Crystal'
Common Name
Colour White, Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries