Geranium pratense 'Algera Double'

Geranium pratense 'Algera Double'

Product Code: GERALG
Availability: In Stock

Description

An upright variety with lush green divided foliage and lots of double white flowers with a purple heart.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Geranium
Species pratense
Variety 'Algera Double'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213