Product Code: GERSWEM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A hardy variety of Gerbera with mounding dark green foliage and upright stems of soft pink flowers with white towards the middle that keep flowering from Spring until Autumn.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Gerbera
Species Garvinea
Variety 'Sweet Memories'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants