Product Code: GEUBLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
This perennial has brilliant scarlet flowers which are earlier, more prolific & 50% larger than any other variety.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species flora pena
Variety 'Blazing Sunset'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH