Product Code: GEUBOH
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A beautiful variety with fuzzy mid green foliage and upright stems topped with clusters of large double frilly pink flowers

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Bohemia Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL