Product Code: GEUFLA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A short, clump forming perennial with semi evergreen foliage and fuzzy green stems topped with lovely red flowers on dark wiry stems.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species rivale
Variety 'Flames of Passion'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries