Product Code: GEUSEA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A clump forming perennial with slightly glossy green foliage and bright orange blooms with tubular petals on wiry, dark stems.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Sea Breeze'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From