Product Code: GEUTEMO2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 25cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A clump forming perennial with masses of single and double flowers which range from cream to peach to orange and lush green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Tempo Orange'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From