Product Code: GEUTEMR2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 25cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A clump forming perennial with masses of single and double rose-pink flowers and lush green foliage.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Tempo Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.