Product Code: GEUYEL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An unusual variety producing clusters of beautiful yellow flowers with petals that feather at the edges.The flowers sit above slightly furry green leaves.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Yellow Fluffy'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From