Product Code: GILTRI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
An erect perennial with bronze-green leaves and star-shaped white to pinkish white narrow petaled flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Gillenia
Species trifoliata
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials